LPGA Golf Forum

LPGA Golf Forum (http://www.mylpga.com/forum/)
-   Member Contests (http://www.mylpga.com/forum/f70/)
-   -   Hana Bank - KOLON Championship (http://www.mylpga.com/forum/f70/hana-bank-kolon-championship-4678.html)

Elf 10-28-2008 09:25 PM

Hana Bank - KOLON Championship
 
69 Players in the three day event including 11 KLPGA players (&) and 7 Invites (*).
Official pairings have not been posted.
The first round pairings are based on current ROLEX rankings.
The second round pairings are based on 2007 KOLON Championships results.
Picks will be closed Thursday at 23:49 hrs GMT (Thursday at 19:49 New York Time), Friday at 8:49 hrs South Korea Time.
Good Luck
ROUND 1
1 Suzann Pettersen
Paula Creamer
Helen Alfredsson

2 Ji Yai Shin &
Seon Hwa Lee
Morgan Pressel

3 Eun-Hee Ji
Jeong Jang
Inbee Park

4 Jee Young Lee
Angela Park
Hee-Won Han

5 In-Kyung Kim
Se Ri Pak
Nicole Castrale

6 Catriona Matthew
Sophie Gustafson
Song-Hee Kim

7 Katherine Hull
Christina Kim
Anna Rawson

8 Candie Kung
Jane Park
Lindsey Wright

9 Brittany Lang
Shanshan Feng
Hee Young Park

10 Ji Young Oh
Sun Ju Ahn &
Teresa Lu

11 Meena Lee
Minea Blomqvist
Young Kim

12 Sun Young Yoo
Giulia Sergas
Louise Friberg

13 Kristy McPherson
Leta Lindley
Jimin Kang

14 Allison Fouch
Carin Koch
Janice Moodie

15 Becky Morgan
Diana D'Alessio
Kim Hall

ROUND 2
1 Suzann Pettersen
Eun-Hee Ji
Seon Hwa Lee

2 Jeong Jang
Catriona Matthew
Na Yeon Choi

3 Anna Rawson
Meena Lee
Hee Young Park

4 Ji Young Oh
Jee Young Lee
Se Ri Pak

5 Mi Hyun Kim
Teresa Lu
Young Kim

6 Diana D'Alessio
Inbee Park
Jimin Kang

7 Christina Kim
Janice Moodie
Jin Joo Hong

8 Becky Morgan
H.J. Choi
Angela Park

9 Sophie Gustafson
Helen Alfredsson
Paula Creamer

10 Morgan Pressel
Nicole Castrale
Shanshan Feng

11 Hee-Won Han
In-Kyung Kim
Candie Kung

12 Kristy McPherson
Jane Park
Karen Stupples

13 Lindsey Wright
Minea Blomqvist
Louise Friberg

14 Katherine Hull
Brittany Lang
Leta Lindley

15 Jill McGill
Giulia Sergas
Kim Hall

Please note that Shi Hyun Ahn has been replaced by Anna Rawson in Group 7 (First Round) and Group 3 (second round).

xman5 10-29-2008 08:25 AM

R 1

1 Paula Creamer
2 Seon Hwa Lee
3 Inbee Park
4 Hee-Won Han
5 Se Ri Pak
6 Catriona Matthew
7 Katherine Hull
8 Jane Park
9 Shanshan Feng
10 Teresa Lu
11 Young Kim
12 Louise Friberg
13 Jimin Kang
14 Carin Koch
15 Diana D'Alessio


ROUND 2
1 Suzann Pettersen
2 Na Yeon Choi
3 Menna Lee
4 Se Ri Pak
5 Teresa Lu
6 Inbee Park
7 Christina Kim
8 Angela Park
9 Paula Creamer
10 Morgan Pressel
11 Hee-Won Han
12 Jane Park
13 Louise Friberg
14 Katherine Hull
15 Jill McGill


Winner Paula Creamer

dangerbob 10-29-2008 03:46 PM

ROUND 1
1 Paula Creamer
2 Morgan Pressel
3 Jeong Jang
4 Jee Young Lee
5 Se Ri Pak
6 Sophie Gustafson
7 Christina Kim
8 Candie Kung
9 Shanshan Feng
10 Ji Young Oh
11 Meena Lee
12 Sun Young Yoo
13 Jimin Kang
14 Carin Koch
15 Kim Hall

ROUND 2

1 Seon Hwa Lee
2 Jeong Jang
3 Meena Lee
4 Se Ri Pak
5 Mi Hyun Kim
6 Jimin Kang
7 Christina Kim
8 Angela Park
9 Paula Creamer
10 Morgan Pressel
11 Candie Kung
12 Karen Stupples
13 Minea Blomqvist
14 Katherine Hull
15 Jill McGill

And the winner is: Se Ri Pak I thought I'd pick a Korean Native. It's about time for Se Ri to win one! :ani_Xfingers:

Buzzer 10-29-2008 04:45 PM

Round I

1. Suzann Pettersen
2. Morgan Pressel
3. Inbee Park
4. Angela Park
5. Nicole Castrale
6. Catriona Matthew
7. Katherine Hull
8. Lindsey Wright
9. Brittany Lang
10. Ji Young Oh
11. Meena Lee
12. Sun Yung Yoo
13. Jimin Kang
14. Carin Koch
15. Diana D'Alessio

Round II

1. Suzann Pettersen
2. Catriona Matthew
3. Meena Lee
4. Se Ri Pak
5. Mi Hyun Kim
6. Diana D'Alessio
7. Christina Kim
8. Angela Park
9. Paula Creamer
10. Morgan Pressel
11. Hee-Won Han
12. Karen Stupples
13. Lindsey Wright
14. Katherine Hull
15. Kim Hall

Elf 10-29-2008 05:19 PM

Shi Hyun Ahn is not playing. In the first round Group 7 is now:
7 Katherine Hull
Christina Kim
Anna Rawson
In the second Round Group 3 is now:
3 Anna Rawson
Meena Lee
Hee Young Park
These changes affect the picks by xman5, dangerbob and Buzzer. Hopefully they will read this post and make the required changes, otherwise the two groups will be eliminated. The post with the pairings has been edited accordingly.

The first round starts Friday at 8.49 AM South Korea local time (Thursday, October 30, 2008 at 23:49:00 GMT) so picks will be accepted until that time (Thursday, October 30, 2008 at 7:49:00 PM New York Time)

xman5 10-29-2008 06:13 PM

ok made change.

BigBurt 10-29-2008 07:16 PM

Round 1:
1 Paula Creamer
2 Morgan Pressel
3 Jeong Jang
4 Angela Park
5 Nicole Castrale
6 Catriona Matthew
7 Christina Kim
8 Jane Park
9 Brittany Lang
10 Teresa Lu
11 Minea Blomqvist
12 Louise Friberg
13 Jimin Kang
14 Carin Koch
15 Diana D'Alessio

Round 2:
1 Suzann Pettersen
2 Jeong Jang
3 Anna Rawson
4 Ji Young Oh
5 Mi Hyun Kim
6 Jimin Kang
7 Christina Kim
8 Angela Park
9 Paula Creamer
10 Morgan Pressel
11 In-Kyung Kim
12 Karen Stupples
13 Louise Friberg
14 Brittany Lang
15 Kim Hall

Winner:
Paula Creamer

MPfan 10-29-2008 11:12 PM

Hana Bank-KOLON Championship
 
Round 1:
1. Suzann Pettersen
2. Morgan Pressel
3. Jeong Jang
4. Jee Young Lee
5. In-Kyung Kim
6. Song-Hee Kim
7. Katherine Hull
8. Jane Park
9. Shanshan Feng
10. Ji Young Oh
11. Meena Lee
12. Louise Friberg
13. Jimin Kang
14. Carin Koch
15. Kim Hall

Round 2:
1. Suzann Pettersen
2. Na Yeon Choi
3. Anna Rawson
4. Jee Young Lee
5. Mi Hyun Kim
6. Inbee Park
7. Christina Kim
8. Angela Park
9. Paula Creamer
10. Morgan Pressel
11. Candie Kung
12. Karen Stupples
13. Louise Friberg
14. Brittany Lang
15. Giulia Sergas

Winner:
Suzann Pettersen :ani_blue_dancing_ba

lpgafan132 10-29-2008 11:28 PM

Hana Bank Member Contest
 
Round 1:

1.Paula Creamer
2.Morgan Pressel
3.Inbee Park
4.Angela Park
5.Nicole Castrale
6.Song-Hee Kim
7.Anna Rawson
8.Jane Park
9.Brittany Lang
10.Teresa Lu
11.Meena Lee
12.Louise Friberg
13.Kristy McPherson
14.Carin Koch
15.Diana D'Alessio

Round 2:

1.Suzann Pettersen
2.Jeong Jang
3.Hee Young Park
4.Se Ri Pak
5.Teresa Lu
6.Inbee Park
7.Christina Kim
8.Angela Park
9.Paula Creamer
10.Morgan Pressel
11.In-Kyung Kim
12.Karen Stupples
13.Minea Blomqvist
14.Brittany Lang
15.Giulia Sergas

Winner: In-Kyung Kim

Boola Boss 10-30-2008 03:03 AM

R1

1. Suzann Pettersen
2. Seo Hwa Lee
3. Jeong Jang
4. Jee Young Lee
5. Nicole Castrale
6. Catriona Matthew
7. Katherine Hull
8. Jane Park
9. Hee Young Park
10. Teresa Lu
11. Meena Lee
12. Sun Young Yoo
13. Jimin Kang
14. Allison Fouch
15. Diana D'Alessio

R2

1. Suzann Pettersen
2. Jeong Jang
3. Anna Rawson
4. Jee Young Lee
5. Mi Hyun Kim
6. Jimin Kang
7. Christina Kim
8. Angela Park
9. Helen Alfredson
10. Nicole Castrale
11. Candie Kung
12. Karen Stupples
13. Louise Friberg
14. Brittany Lang
15. Jill McGill

Winner = Suzann Pettersen


All times are GMT -5. The time now is 03:36 PM.

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.5
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO 3.3.2 PL2